SYNTROPHARMA LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Anderson Anderson & Brown Llp Kingshill View, Prime Four Business Park Kingswells Aberdeen AB15 8PU

Company number
SC279236
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NINE HILL STREET LIMITED10 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2323 September 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

23/09/2323 September 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

23/06/2323 June 2023 Move from Administration to Dissolution

View Document

20/02/2320 February 2023 Administrator's progress report

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company