SYSCAP FINANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Apr 2016

Address

SYSCAP FINANCE LIMITED
CI TOWER
ST GEORGE'S SQUARE
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
KT3 4TE
Phone: 01606 338 000
Phone: 0808 123 1990
Fax: 01606 338 099
Web:
Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02717345
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1992
Dissolution Date:
12 Apr 2016
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 268 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Bridge
19 Feb 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Douglas Bright
19 Feb 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephen Deutsch
19 Feb 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Craig Errington
19 Feb 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Henry
19 Feb 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip White
31 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
TARGET GROUP DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE AND AGENT FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
A TARGET GROUP DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

TSH FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1998
FIELDLEASE LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE
1 HARTFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3RU
Changed 18 Dec 2014

THE CHAPEL
ROYAL VICTORIA PATRIOTIC BUILDIN
TRINITY ROAD
LONDON SW18 3SK
Changed 26 Jun 1998

LANSDOWNE HOUSE
3-7 NORTCOTE ROAD
LONDON.
SW11 1NG
Changed 28 Jul 1994

9 MANDEVILLE COURTYARD
142 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD
LONDON
SW11 4NB
Changed 17 Dec 1992

SUITE 5443
72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 25 Jun 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £38,175.59

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.syscapfinance.co.uk
www.syscapfinance.com
www.syscapfinance.fund
www.syscap.insure
www.syscap.lease
www.syscap.net
www.syscapfinance.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 27 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 1 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
268 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years