SYSCAP GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03132650



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
CI TOWER ST. GEORGE'S SQUARE NEW MALDEN SURREY KT3 4TE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYSCAP PLC29 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/01/198 January 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 20/12/18View PDF
08/01/198 January 2019REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 20/12/2018View PDF
08/01/198 January 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£4.41m
Fixed assets
£52.00k
Current creditors
£3.39m
Shareholders funds
£1.64m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company