SYSCOM PLC



Legal registered address
Hampshire House High Street Kingswinford West Midlands DY6 8AW

Company number
02557955
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2021

Next statement due by 27 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GALEPLACE LIMITED19 April 1991
SYSCOM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY14 February 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-13 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER NEAL BRENTNALL / 18/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company