SYSGROUP TRADING LIMITED



Legal registered address
SYSGROUP PLC Walker House Exchange Flags Liverpool L2 3YL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£170.12k
Current assets
£1.40m
Current creditors
£1.19m
Shareholders funds
£540.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04754200
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2021

Next statement due by 1 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYSTEM PROFESSIONAL LTD29 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/2110 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-18 with no updates

View Document

20/05/1620 May 2016 Annual return made up to 6 May 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/05/1617 May 2016 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRIS MOSS / 13/05/2016

View Document

16/05/1616 May 2016 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WAYNE EMERSON / 19/06/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company