SYSTEM 2010 LTD

Dissolved on 26 Oct 2011

Address

SYSTEM 2010 LTD
HOUGHTON ROAD
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 6JE
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03817935
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1999
Dissolution Date:
26 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
28 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2009
Filed on:
4 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Snodin
22 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

SYSTEM WESSEX LTD
Changed 17 May 2010
SYS WESSEX LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

17 WILLIAM STREET
NORTHAM
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 5QH
Changed 13 Dec 2005

102-104 ABOVE BAR STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 7NH
Changed 14 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 28 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 14 Jun 2006 9
30 Sep 2004 8 Jun 2005 9
30 Sep 2003 13 Apr 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code