SYSTEM C HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

SYSTEM C HEALTHCARE LIMITED
THE MAIDSTONE STUDIOS VINTERS BUSINESS PARK
NEW CUT ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 5NZ
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0113 232 0101
Phone: 0113 232 0100
Phone: 01622 691 616
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01754990
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,247,732.95 on 25 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 247 available


Directors and Secretaries

Markus Bolton
10 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jane Conner
10 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Denley
10 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Douglas Haines, Jr.
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SYSTEM C LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

GLOBE HOUSE WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK
GALLOWS HILL
WARWICK
CV34 6NZ
Changed 12 Feb 2015

THE MAIDSTONE STUDIOS VINTERS BUSINESS PARK
NEW CUT ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 5NZ
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Feb 2015

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/01/2015 FROM, GLOBE HOUSE WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK, GALLOWS HILL, WARWICK, CV34 6NZ
Changed 30 Jan 2015

BRENCHLEY HOUSE
WEEK STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 1RF
Changed 18 Jan 2012

60-61 HIGH STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 1SR
Changed 23 Nov 1999

7 MILL STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6XW
Changed 31 Aug 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
126 £12,156,204.08
Department of Health
58 £11,873,585.11

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 6 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 16 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 16 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 21 Nov 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 28 Feb 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
247 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years