SYSTEM CONTROL SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2013
Legal registered address
7 BARLEY WAY SOUTH LOWESTOFT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LOWESTOFT SUFFOLK ENGLAND NR33 7NJ

Company number
01873729
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2011

Next statement due by 20 September 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.C.S. INSTRUMENTATION SERVICES LIMITED24 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/09/117 September 2011Annual return made up to 23 August 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1131 March 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2011

View Document

07/09/107 September 2010Annual return made up to 23 August 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1031 March 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2010

View Document

07/10/097 October 2009Annual return made up to 23 August 2009 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company