SYSTEMS CONSULTANTS SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Waterside Drive Arlington Business Park Theale Reading England RG7 4SW

Company number
02707469
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2022

Next statement due by 23 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECIALISED CONSULTANTS LIMITED 10 June 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/2224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-09 with no updates

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Appointment of Helen Maybury as a secretary on 2021-12-01

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Sarita Bilkhu as a secretary on 2021-11-19

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company