SYSTEMS INTERGRATED TYRE RECYCLING LTD



Legal registered address
THE OLD BARN CAVERSWALL PARK CAVERSWALL LANE STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST3 6HP

Company number
04195184
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 May 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHRED-FAST (MIDLANDS) LIMITED31 January 2002
SHRED-FAST LTD17 May 2007
SECURE IT RECYCLING (UK) LIMITED5 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/06/1120 June 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/06/2011 FROM 2 ADVENTURE PLACE HANLEY STOKE-ON-TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST1 3SF

View Document

15/06/1115 June 2011 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000034,00009666,00009675,00007875

View Document

24/06/1024 June 2010 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000034,00009666

View Document

24/06/1024 June 2010 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/06/2010 FROM 1 MILLBANK HOUSE RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK WILMSLOW CHESHIRE SK9 1BJ

View Document

23/06/1023 June 2010 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000034

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SYSTEMS INTERGRATED TYRE RECYCLING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company