SYTELINE PROJECTS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

SYTELINE PROJECTS LTD
KINGS WHARF 20-30
KINGS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3EX
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05769978
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
31 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2011
Filed on:
24 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 Feb 2016

SYTELINE PROJECTS LTD (Company Number 05769978) Registered office: Kings Wharf, 20-30 Kings Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 3EX Principal Trading Address: 1A Portsmouth Road, Fishers Pond, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO50 7HF Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 146 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that General Meeting of the Creditors of the above-named Company will be held at the offices of BDO LLP, Kings Wharf, 20-30 Kings Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 3EX on 25 March 2016 at 10.30am for the purpose of considering the final progress report showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators. Proxies must be submitted by 24 March 2016 in order to be entitled to vote at the meeting. Date of appointment: 18 October 2012. Office Holder details: Danny Dartnaill and David Smithson (IP Nos. 10110 and 9317), both of BDO LLP, Kings Wharf, 20-30 Kings Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 3EX. The Liquidator may be contacted care of BRNOTICE@bdo.co.uk quoting DAD/MWT/TCT/MKW-00181648. Danny Dartnaill and David Smithson, Joint Liquidators 09 February 2016 In the Croyden County Court, No 573 of 2010

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Lawrence
18 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Raymond Petch
5 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

SYTELINE LTD
Changed 18 May 2006

Previous Addresses

1A PORTSMOUTH ROAD
FISHERS POND
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 7HF
Changed 9 Apr 2014

ARKENFIELD STABLES
ALLINGTON LANE WEST END
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO30 3HQ
Changed 25 Feb 2009

4A, 1 WATER LANE
TOTTON
SOUTHAMPTON
SO40 3DP
Changed 17 May 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sytelineprojects.co.uk
www.sytelineprojects.com
www.sytelineprojects.engineer
www.sytelineprojects.net
www.sytelineprojects.org.uk
www.sytelineprojects.org
www.sytelineprojects.engineering

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 31 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 24 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 31 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 18 Dec 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years