SYTNER GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Penman Way, Grove Park Leicester Leicestershire LE19 1ST

Company number
02883766
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
24 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2022

Next statement due by 24 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYTNER GROUP PLC29 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / UAG UK HOLDINGS LIMITED / 11/06/2018

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company