T B DAVIES (CARDIFF) LIMITED

Address

T B DAVIES (CARDIFF) LIMITED
PENARTH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 8TD
Phone: 02920 702 386
Phone: 02920 713 000
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00534073
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1954 (62 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 11 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2014
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Gray
before 4 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Matthew Gray
10 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
James Gray
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Gray
before 4 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
James Gray
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Gray
6 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 1989
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 1981
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 16 Jun 1978

Previous Company Names

T.B.DAVIES (CARDIFF) LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2004

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tbdavies.motorcycles
www.tbdavies.and
www.tbdavies.net
www.tbdavies.org
www.tbdavi.es
www.tbdavies.trade
www.tbdavies.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 28 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years