T - BIRDS DECORATING LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Nov 2014

Address

T - BIRDS DECORATING LIMITED
11 GLENSIDE AVENUE
WINDHILL
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 1EY
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05457486
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
18 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
21 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2013
Filed on:
20 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Bird
24 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Denise Jennings
24 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

YARLINE LTD
Changed 29 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

5 SUNNYBANK GROVE, THORNBURY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD3 7DJ
Changed 13 Jul 2005

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 22 Jun 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 21 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 4 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 7 Dec 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1752 times in the last few years