T E REALISATIONS 2010 LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2014
Legal registered address
55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU

Company number
02702177
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 April 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRANSPORTER ENGINEERING LIMITED27 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/1330 July 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/05/2013

View Document

03/07/123 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

31/05/1131 May 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009237,00008777

View Document

07/01/117 January 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/12/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/09/1029 September 2010NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company