T H KENYON (GATWICK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

T H KENYON (GATWICK) LIMITED
KENYON HOUSE
14A HOCKERILL STREET
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2DW
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02704255
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1992
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
28 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Porch
6 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Aurora Stratton
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

T.H.KENYON & SONS PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 1999
TH KENYON HOLDINGS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 1999

Previous Company Names

PORCH (GATWICK) LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

KENYON PLACE, LOWER ROAD
FOREST ROW
EAST SUSSEX
RH18 5HE
Changed 20 Jun 2013

BUILDING 583B
PERIMETER ROAD SOUTH
GATWICK AIRPORT
WEST SUSSEX RH6 0PQ
Changed 14 Feb 2006

CHANCELLORS HOUSE
BRAMPTON LANE
HENDON
NW4 2DX
Changed 25 Feb 1999

MILL END
STANDON
WARE
HERTS SG11 1LR
Changed 18 Jun 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thkenyon.co.uk
www.thkenyon.com
www.thkenyon.engineer
www.thkenyon.engineering
www.thkenyon.construction
www.thkenyon.org
www.thkenyon.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 28 Jun 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 30 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 18 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 18 Feb 2010 5
30 Sep 2008 5 May 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years