T. JAMES (COMMSPOWER) LIMITED

Address

T. JAMES (COMMSPOWER) LIMITED
C/O MRS SARAH HINER
15 LATYMER CLOSE
BRAYBROOKE
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 8LN
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03221569
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
12 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tony Campbell
21 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Allison Campbell
21 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Sarah Hiner
4 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Kevin Hiner
4 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

CITYCAP LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O MRS SARAH HINER
15 LATYMER CLOSE
BRAYBROOKE
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 8LN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jul 2011

UNIT 4 CONSTELLATION PARK
ORION WAY
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN15 6NL
Changed 23 Jul 2011

UNIT 4 CONSTALLATION PARK
ORION WAY
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN15 6NL
Changed 28 Aug 2008

27 SANDERS ROAD
FINEDON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN8 4NL
Changed 22 Dec 2004

7 REGENT STREET
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN16 8QG
Changed 21 Jun 2002

7 CLEAVER COURT
STATION ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN15 7HH
Changed 15 Oct 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tjames.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 12 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 6 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years