T JOLLY SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 May 2017

Address

T JOLLY SERVICES LIMITED
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(663 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

M3 3EB
(663 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Plumbing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00755450
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 1963
Dissolution Date:
7 May 2017
Dissolved after 54 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
3 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2011
Filed on:
21 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

1 Dec 2016

T JOLLY SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 00755450 ) Registered office: 4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3EB Principal trading address: Unit 2 Wyder Court, Millennium City Park, Bluebell Way, Preston, PR2 5BW Nature of Business: Plumbing, Heating and air conditioning. Type of Liquidation: Creditors' Voluntary. Place of meeting: 4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3EB. Date of meeting: 26 January 2017. Time of members' meeting: 10:00 am. Time of creditors' meeting: 10:30 am. Pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended), Final Meetings of the members and creditors of the Company will be held at the place, date and times specified above for the purpose of having an account of the winding-up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and releasing the Liquidator from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote may appoint a proxy, who need not also be a member or creditor, to attend and vote for them. Any proxies to be used at the Meetings and creditors proofs of debt (unless previously submitted), must be lodged with the Liquidator no later than 12:00 pm on the business day before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 12 November 2012 Liquidator's Name and Address: David J Dunckley (IP No. 9467) of Grant Thornton UK LLP, 30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU. Telephone: 020 7184 4300. For further information contact Paula Martin at the offices of Grant Thornton UK LLP on 0161 953 6334, or Paula.Martin@uk.gt.com. Address: 30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU. 24 November 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Bergin
12 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sue Brady
19 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Gordon
12 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Slater
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NBGI PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2008
NBGI PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED, AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURITY BENEFICIARIES
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

T. JOLLY (SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 WYDER COURT
MILLENNIUM CITY PARK BLUEBELL WAY
PRESTON
PR2 5BW
Changed 13 Dec 2011

169 CORPORATION STREET
PRESTON
LANCS
PR1 2UQ
Changed 6 Jan 2009

31, FISHERGATE HILL,
PRESTON
PR1 8DN
Changed 10 Jan 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tjollyservices.co.uk
www.tjollyservices.com
www.tjollyservices.net
www.tjollyservices.org
www.tjollyservices.org.uk
www.tjollyservic.es
www.tjolly.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 3 Jun 2011 13
31 May 2009 15 Mar 2010 10
31 May 2008 19 Sep 2008 4
31 May 2007 28 Apr 2008 11
31 May 2006 9 Mar 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years