T L COMMERCIAL CONTRACTS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

T L COMMERCIAL CONTRACTS LTD
GORWINS HOUSE
119A HAMLET COURT ROAD
WESTCLIFF ON SEA
ESSEX
SS0 7EW
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07557632
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
9 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2013
Filed on:
19 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Liam Leeks
27 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

T L MEDIA LTD
Changed 2 Aug 2012
TRADING COMPANY BK LTD
Changed 27 Jul 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 9 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years