T. & P. DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2014
Legal registered address
7 CLARENCE AVENUE WIDNES CHESHIRE WA8 9EL

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2012
Cash in bank
£581
Current assets
£20.62k
Fixed assets
£177
Current creditors
£6.22k
Shareholders funds
£14.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04585759
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2013

Next statement due by 6 December 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STILLWARM LIMITED29 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/1425 March 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

18/03/1418 March 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

04/12/134 December 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED PAULINE MARGARET GALLAGHER

View Document

04/12/134 December 2013Annual return made up to 8 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 October 2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company