T P MATRIX LIMITED

Address

T P MATRIX LIMITED
55A BURY OLD ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 0FG
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03283023
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,050,100.00 on 8 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £230,332 £136,317 £632
Debtors: £406,159 £314,094 £455,583
Creditors due within one year: £297,775 £262,130 £354,569
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £458,745 £277,206 £234,701
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,076 £13,192 £29,717
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,207,771 £1,088,063 £1,035,556
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,207,771 £1,088,063 £1,035,556
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Morris
4 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
4 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Stott
4 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

T.P. RAILTECH LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2003
JACKMASTER LTD
Changed 4 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

55A BURY OLD ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 0FG
Changed 16 Feb 2007

PORTLAND BUILDINGS
127-129 PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 4PZ
Changed 5 Feb 2007

1ST FLOOR SUITE
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
M7 4AS
Changed 27 Feb 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years