T REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2014
Legal registered address
ZOLFO COOPER THE ZENITH BUILDING 26 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1AB

Company number
00949880
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOBAR LIMITED24 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/07/1318 July 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

05/07/135 July 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/06/2013

View Document

05/07/135 July 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

21/06/1321 June 2013NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

04/02/134 February 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/12/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company