T24 LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

T24 LTD
STEPHEN M ROUT & COMPANY MENTA BUSINESS CENTRE
5 EASTERN WAY
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP32 7AB
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Telecommunications

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04247591
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
11 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2009
Filed on:
14 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

15 Jul 2014

T24 LTD (Company Number 04247591 ) Registered office: Menta Business Centre, 5 Eastern Way, Bury St Edmunds IP32 7AB Principal trading address: 9 Bold Street, Warrington, Cheshire WA1 1DJ NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, meetings of members and creditors will be held at Menta Business Centre, 5 Eastern Way, Bury St Edmunds IP32 7AB on 4 September 2014 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively for the purposes of showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator and determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the company and the liquidator shall be disposed of. Completed proxy forms must be returned to Menta Business Centre, 5 Eastern Way, Bury St Edmunds IP32 7AB by 12 noon on the business day preceding the day of the meeting. Stephen Mark Rout IP No 6062 Appointed liquidator on 22 July 2010 Stephen M Rout & Company, Menta Business Centre, 5 Eastern Way, Bury St Edmunds IP32 7AB Email: smrout@aol.com Tel: 01223 329392 9 July 2014

13 Jun 2014

T24 LTD (Company Number 04247591 ) Registered office: Menta Business Centre, 5 Eastern Way, Bury St Edmunds IP32 7AB Principal trading address: 9 Bold Street, Warrington, Cheshire WA1 1DJ In accordance with Rule 4.106, I Stephen Mark Rout, give notice that on 22 July 2010 I was appointed liquidator of the above named company by resolution of members and creditors. Notice is hereby that the creditors of the above named company, which is being voluntarily wound up, are required to, on or before 7 July 2014, to send in their full christian and surnames, their addresses and descriptions, full particulars of their debts or claims, and the names and addresses of their solicitors (if any), to the undersigned, Stephen Mark Rout of Menta Business Centre, 5 Eastern Way, Bury St Edmunds IP32 7AB smrout@aol.com / 01223 329392, the Liquidator of the said company, and, if so required by notice in writing from the said Liquidator, are personally or by their solicitors, to come in and prove their debts or claims at such time and place as shall be specified in such notice, or in default thereof they will be excluded from the benefit of any distribution made before such debts are proved. Stephen Rout (IP No 6062 ), Liquidator Appointed 22 July 2010 9 June 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Holmes
6 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Michael Symondson
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EASTON HOLMES CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

12 SIGNET COURT
SWANN ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB5 8LA
Changed 4 Sep 2013

9 BOLD STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1DJ
Changed 20 Aug 2010

2 STONELY ROAD
EASTON
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 0TT
Changed 17 Jun 2009

MEADOW VIEW
5A MILL COMMON
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 3AU
Changed 1 Mar 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ttwofour.co.uk
www.ttwofour.com
www.ttwofour.community
www.ttwofour.org
www.ttwofour.active
www.ttwofour.and
www.ttwofour.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 11 Feb 2010 15
30 Nov 2007 30 Sep 2008 10
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 5 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 6 Feb 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years