T4 MEDIA LIMITED

Address

T4 MEDIA LIMITED
5TH FLOOR BLOCK 1 ELIZABETH HOUSE
YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NJ
Phone: 020 7633 2858
Phone: 020 7233 9777
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03708940
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Greg Anyon
3 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gordon Evans
4 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Gordon Evans
15 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ELIZABETH PROPERTY NOMINEE (NO.3) LIMITED AND ELIZABETH PROPERTY NOMINEE (NO.4) LIMITED AS TRUSTEES FOR THE ELIZABETH HOUSE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
RENT DEPOSIT DEED SUPPLEMENTAL TO A LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

TMP MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 1
WARWICK ROW
LONDON
SW1E 5ER
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Sep 2012

ELLIOT HOUSE 10-12 ALLINGTON STREET
LONDON
LONDON
SW1E 5EH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Mar 2011

ELLIOTT HOUSE 10-12 ALLINGTON STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5EH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jan 2009

124 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5LA
Changed 6 Oct 2008

WOODBRIDGE HOUSE
CHAPEL ROAD
SMALLFIELD
SURREY RH6 9NW
Changed 14 Feb 2006

11 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6XE
Changed 24 Jan 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £8,168.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tfourmedia.co.uk
www.tfourmedia.com
www.tfourmedia.marketing
www.tfourmedia.markets
www.tfourmedia.agency
www.t4media.and
www.t4media.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 20 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 61 times in the last few years