TAAG IT LTD

Company number 03197504



Last updated 23 November 2019
Registered office address
8 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS LONDON WC2A 3BP
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHNOLOGY'S HART LIMITED20 February 2001
TAAG LIMITED14 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
26/03/1926 March 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current creditors
£12.98k
Shareholders funds
£-12.98k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company