TAC (MEDICAL SERVICES) UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Beechwood Hall Kingsmead Road High Wycombe United Kingdom HP11 1JL

Company number
09635180
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 June 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2023

Next statement due by 27 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOODWOOD BIDCO LIMITED19 June 2015
IQARUS LIMITED24 August 2020
INTERNATIONAL SOS (MEDICAL SERVICES) UK LIMITED12 October 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/02/2426 February 2024 NewAuditor's resignation

View Document

25/10/2325 October 2023 Previous accounting period extended from 2023-06-30 to 2023-09-30

View Document

12/10/2312 October 2023 Certificate of change of name

View Document

18/07/2318 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-13 with updates

View Document

20/06/2320 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Saskia Koske as a director on 2023-06-19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company