TAC PRODUCTS LIMITED



Last updated 19 May 2020
Legal registered address
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC STAFFORD PARK 5 TELFORD ENGLAND TF3 3BL

Company number
00081433
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 July 1904
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SATCHWELL CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED17 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2014 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CAROLINE SANDS

View Document

17/01/2017 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

21/01/1921 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company