TACK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

TACK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
DRAEFERN HOUSE DUNSTON COURT
DUNSTON ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
ENGLAND
S41 8NL
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02936840
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£272,250.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stefano Colli-lanzi
11 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Jonathan Hardy
11 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
11 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
Konstantinos Hatzigeorgiou
21 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Samantha North
7 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Maurizio Uboldi
11 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Jesse Watts
11 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 1994

Previous Company Names

TACK TRAINING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

TRINITY COURT BATCHWORTH ISLAND
CHURCH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1RT
Changed 25 Aug 2016

TACK HOUSE, LATIMER PARK
CHESHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 1TR
Changed 16 Dec 2009

TACKHOUSE
LONGMOORE STREET
LONDON
SW1V 1JJ
Changed 19 Jan 1996

SILBURY COURT
352 SILBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 2HJ
Changed 17 Nov 1994

3 GARDEN WALK
LONDON
EC2A 3EQ
Changed 13 Jul 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tackinternational.co.uk
www.tack.international
www.tackinternational.net
www.tackinternational.org.uk
www.tackinternational.and
www.tackinternational.active
www.tackinternational.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 12 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 9 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years