TACKTICK LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
MARINE HOUSE 5 HARBOUR GATE SOUTHAMPTON ROAD PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE PO6 4BQ

Company number
03171270
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2015

Next statement due by 27 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLIVE JOHNSON LIMITED18 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/1529 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS HEATHER FIONA CHRISTIANSEN

View Document

29/04/1529 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TODD DUCHENE

View Document

02/03/152 March 2015REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
743-REG DEB
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

02/03/152 March 2015Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/08/147 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM DAVIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company