TACT ENVIRO LIMITED

Company number 03837533



Last updated 28 September 2017
Registered office address
NORTH COTTAGE SCHOOL STREET, DRAYTON LANGPORT SOMERSET TA10 0LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2018

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2017

Next statement due by 21 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHNICALLY ADVANCED COATINGS & TREATMENTS (LANGPORT) LIMITED18 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/09/1722 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/09/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
24/05/1724 May 2017PREVEXT FROM 30/09/2016 TO 28/02/2017View PDF
28/02/1728 February 2017Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-09-30)
Cash in bank
£7.75k
Current assets
£31.11k
Fixed assets
£4.63k
Current creditors
£46.32k
Shareholders funds
£-11.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company