T.A.D. FLOORING LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Apr 2013

Address

T.A.D. FLOORING LIMITED
ASTON HOUSE 5 ASTON ROAD NORTH
ASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B6 4DS
(136 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05262863
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2004
Dissolution Date:
10 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 2 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
23 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2010
Filed on:
2 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alwyn Williams
27 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

E.T.E. LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O MB INSOLVENCY
WESSEX HOUSE QUAY ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 2BU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jul 2011

UNIT 4 WOODBURY BUSINESS PARK
WOODBURY
EXETER
DEVON
EX5 1AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jul 2011

HILL HOUSE SILVER STREET
OTTERY ST MARY
DEVON
EX11 1DB
Changed 26 Jun 2009

HILL HOUSE
SILVER STREET
OTTERY ST MARY
EX11 1DB
Changed 28 Oct 2008

THE MEWS
QUEEN STREET
COLYTON
DEVON EX24 6JU
Changed 7 Jan 2007

ROOM 5
7 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 3 Nov 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 23 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 5 Dec 2008 2
31 Oct 2007 7 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 2 Jul 2007 9
31 Oct 2005 24 Aug 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years