TADMARTON PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit Q, Fulcrum Business Centre Vantage Way Poole Dorset England BH12 4NU

Company number
00998682
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
1 January 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2022

Next statement due by 14 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELFORD HATCHERIES LIMITED25 October 1982
TADMARTON POULTRY LIMITED12 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Registered office address changed from Unit L Fulcrum Business Park Vantage Way Poole Dorset BH12 4NU England to Unit Q, Fulcrum Business Centre Vantage Way Poole Dorset BH12 4NU on 2022-05-20

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-07-03

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company