TAEGUTEC UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Waterside Grange Park Old Boston Road Wetherby West Yorkshire LS22 5NB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£130.05k
Current assets
£2.61m
Fixed assets
£21.62k
Current creditors
£2.00m
Shareholders funds
£635.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03915895
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2022

Next statement due by 11 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BODYCORP LIMITED21 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-28 with no updates

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Amended accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company