TAG (U.K.) LTD

Address

TAG (U.K.) LTD
HOUGHTON STONE, THE CONIFERS FILTON ROAD
HAMBROOK
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS16 1QG
(481 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04078097
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
14 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Greenaway
26 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Carole Hayes
26 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Thorn
26 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

THORN & GREENAWAY PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O BISHOP FLEMING
16 QUEEN SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS1 4NT
Changed 8 Apr 2016

16 QUEEN SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS1 4NT
Changed 6 Mar 2007

THE CONIFERS
FILTON ROAD, HAMBROOK
BRISTOL
BS16 1QG
Changed 22 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 14 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 8 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 19 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years