TAG AVIATION (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Business Aviation Centre Farnborough Airport Farnborough Hampshire GU14 6XA

Company number
03640741
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIPTONE LIMITED19 November 1998
TAG AVIATION CHARTER (UK) LIMITED13 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 036407410031 in full

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 19/11/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1000000

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company