TAG BUSINESS ADVISORS LIMITED

Address

TAG BUSINESS ADVISORS LIMITED
36A PARK DRIVE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE7 8DY
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06562079
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
11 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Jan 2017
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £571 £9,164
Creditors due within one year: £237,262
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £571 -£228,098
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £226,612 £227,926
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£226,598 -£226,598 -£226,598
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£226,598 -£226,598 -£226,598
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brandon Topham
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEESA EMPLOYMENT UK LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

28 MITHRAS GARDENS
WAVENDON GATE
MILTON KEYNES
MK7 7SX
Changed 13 Jan 2017

33 HUNTINGDON CRESCENT
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
MK3 5NT
Changed 11 Aug 2014

19 DENBIGH ROAD
LONDON
W11 2SN
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jun 2013

33 HUNTINGDON CRESCENT
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK3 5NT
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Apr 2013

28 MITHRAS GARDENS
WAVENDON GATE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK7 7SX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Aug 2012

25 GROVER WALK
CORRINGHAM
ESSEX
SS17 7LP
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Jan 2012

28 MITHRAS GARDENS 28 MITHRAS GARDENS
WAVENDON GATE
MILTON KEYNES
MK7 7SX
Changed 13 Oct 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/05/2009 FROM
2ND FLOOR
2 CITY PLACE BEEHIVE RING ROAD
GATWICK
WEST SUSSEX
RH6 0PA
UK
Changed 27 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tagbusinessadvisors.co.uk
www.tagbusinessadvisors.com
www.tagbusinessadvisors.legal
www.tagbusinessadvisors.net
www.tagbusinessadvisors.org
www.tagbusinessadvisors.accountant
www.tagbusinessadvisors.accountants

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 11 Apr 2017 13
31 Mar 2015 11 Apr 2017 25
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years