TAG MZ 1 LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2014
Legal registered address
3 RIVERGATE TEMPLE QUAY BRISTOL BS1 6GD

Company number
01935354
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2013

Next statement due by 21 May 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE AMERANG GROUP LIMITED19 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/1417 January 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/12/2013

View Document

02/01/142 January 2014NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

05/09/135 September 2013NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B/2.15B

View Document

28/08/1328 August 2013NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS

View Document

08/08/138 August 2013STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company