TAG RESPONSE LIMITED



Legal registered address
1-5 Poland Street London England W1F 8PR

Company number
02656579
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
23 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEARCHEXPAND LIMITED18 October 1993
PRODUCTION RESPONSE LIMITED4 April 2003
VERTIS PRS LIMITED31 May 2006
TAG PRS LIMITED15 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company