TAGZ LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Christie Way Manchester Lancashire England M21 7QY

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£112.10k
Current assets
£148.68k
Fixed assets
£1.13m
Current creditors
£738.15k
Shareholders funds
£223.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02936437
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2021

Next statement due by 21 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORANGE DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED27 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-07 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029364370006

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TAGZ LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company