TAILOR-MADE DESIGNS LTD

Address

TAILOR-MADE DESIGNS LTD
EATON HOUSE
STOKE PRIOR LANE
LEOMINSTER
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR6 0NA
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05819043
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £838,670 £131,924 £46,376
Debtors: £165,606 £253,122 £146,903
Creditors due within one year: £486,759 £268,808 £250,081
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £572,439 £200,238 £18,561
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £112,766 £125,398 £25,651
Total Assets less Liabilities: £713,326 £315,265 £144,850
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £713,326 £315,265 £144,850
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Walker
31 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
31 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Alison Walker
31 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EVENT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/05/2009 FROM
EATON HOUSE
STOKE PRIOR LANE
LEOMINSTER
HR6 0NA
Changed 18 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tailormadedesigns.build
www.tailormadedesigns.construction
www.tailormadedesigns.org.uk
www.tailormadedesigns.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 27 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 9 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 16 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 5 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years