TAILOR MADE RESOURCES LTD

Company number 04582230



Last updated 29 August 2019
Registered office address
BLYTH HOUSE 20A, RENDHAM ROAD SAXMUNDHAM ENGLAND IP17 1WA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2018

Next statement due by 19 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONG COMPANIES 213 LIMITED9 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
07/11/187 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£35.44k
Fixed assets
£2.73k
Current creditors
£24.10k
Shareholders funds
£16.10k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company