TAIT (ACL) LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jun 2014

Address

TAIT (ACL) LIMITED
ERMINE BUSINESS PARK
ERMINE ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6WT
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02497122
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1990
Dissolution Date:
17 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£0.10 on 19 Nov 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
28 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
3 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Daigneault
3 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Parker
22 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

AURIGA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

AURIGA HOUSE
THOMPSONS CLOSE
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 4ES
Changed 10 Jun 2010

RICHMOND HOUSE
HICKS ROAD
MARKYATE
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 8LQ
Changed 1 Oct 2002

UNIT 2 COTSWOLD BUSINESS PARK
MILLFIELD LANE
CADDINGTON
LUTON LU1 4AR
Changed 12 Jul 1995

65 CASTLE STREET
LUTON
BEDS
LU1 3AG
Changed 24 Jul 1992

8-10 WILLIAM STREET
WINDSOR
BERKS
SL4 1BA
Changed 18 Sep 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 28 Jun 2013 7
30 Nov 2011 2 Oct 2012 11
30 Nov 2010 26 Aug 2011 9
31 May 2009 3 Nov 2009 6
31 May 2008 30 Jul 2008 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years