TAKE TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARE EUROPE LIMITED

Address

TAKE TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARE EUROPE LIMITED
HANOVER HOUSE
14 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1HP
(255 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02739756
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,294,640.00 on 18 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Belcher
8 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Daniel Emerson
22 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
22 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Hal Management Limited
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Wood
15 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WELL FARGO FOOTHILL,INC
SUPPLEMENT TO SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2007
WELLS FARGO FOOTHILL, INC (THE AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2007
CHARTMOOR ESTATES LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

GAMETEK (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

HANOVER HOUSE 14 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1HP
Changed 27 Oct 2008

SAXON HOUSE
2-4 VICTORIA STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1EN
Changed 23 Oct 2008

HOGARTH HOUSE
29-31 SHEET STREET
WINDSOR BERKSHIRE
SL4 1BY
Changed 11 May 2000

2ND FLOOR
5 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE, SL1 3UB
Changed 6 Jun 1995

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 18 May 1993

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 15 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ttise.co.uk
www.taketwointeractivesoftwareeurope.co.uk
www.taketwointeractivesoftwareeurope.com
www.ttise.com
www.taketwointeractiveeurope.software
www.ttise.org.uk
www.ttise.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Feb 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years