TAKE US 2 THE MAGIC LIMITED

Address

TAKE US 2 THE MAGIC LIMITED
3 WHISTON GREEN
WHISTON
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 4JX
Phone: 01709 543 074
Web:
Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06760662
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bridge
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Kirkham
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BOTEL EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/02/2009 FROM
KINGSLEY HOUSE 1 LORA COURTYARD,
WYKEHAM BUSINESS CENTRE, WYKEHAM
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO13 9QP
Changed 3 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tu2tm.co.uk
www.takeustwothemagic.co.uk
www.takeustwothemagic.com
www.tu2tm.com
www.takeus2themagic.com
www.takeustwothemagic.travelers
www.takeustwothemagic.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 11 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 19 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 16 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 22 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years