TAKEPAYMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR HIGHBANK HOUSE EXCHANGE STREET STOCKPORT ENGLAND SK3 0ET

Company number
03102137
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2020

Next statement due by 28 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TARGETED TRANSACTION MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED9 May 2001
ALPHYRA UK LIMITED5 December 2007
PAYZONE UK LIMITED18 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/1918 December 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED PAYZONE UK LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/12/19

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: UNIT 4 CHESHIRE BUSINESS PARK MANCHESTER ROAD LOSTOCK, NORTHWICH CHESHIRE CW9 7YL ENGLAND

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019 REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 228-DIR SERV CONT 237-DIR INDEM 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO 743-REG DEB 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TAKEPAYMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company