TAKEUCHI MFG. (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit E2b Kingsway Business Park John Boyd Dunlop Drive Rochdale Lancashire OL16 4NG

Company number
03241253
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2021

Next statement due by 18 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOTIONACROSS LIMITED24 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

03/12/143 December 2014 SECOND FILING FOR FORM AP01

View Document

21/10/1421 October 2014 Annual return made up to 4 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

04/09/134 September 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/09/2013 FROM
UNITE2B JOHN BOYD DUNLOP DRIVE
KINGSWAY BUSINESS PARK
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 4NG

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company