TAKING CHARGE OF YOUR SUCCESS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

TAKING CHARGE OF YOUR SUCCESS LTD
21 WEST ROAD
RUSKINGTON
SLEAFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG34 9AL
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06718660
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2013
Filed on:
22 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £20,991
Debtors: £489
Creditors due within one year: £122 £21,602
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£122 -£122
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£122 £479
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hilary Gibb
8 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

2 SIDS LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2011
WHAT BOX? ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2011

Previous Addresses

81 RECTORY ROAD
RUSKINGTON
SLEAFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG34 9AE
Changed 5 Mar 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2012 8 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 28 Feb 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years