TALBOT DESIGN (SEALE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fortus Recovery Limited, Grove House Meridians Cross Ocean Village Southampton SO14 3TJ

Company number
02528515
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Medium
Incorporated on
7 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARK 2091 LIMITED5 November 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Hjs Recovery (Uk) Ltd 12-14 Carlton Place Southampton Hampshire SO15 2EA to Fortus Recovery Limited, Grove House Meridians Cross Ocean Village Southampton SO14 3TJ on 2021-06-29

View Document

20/08/1420 August 2014 Annual return made up to 17 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company