TALBOT GROUP LTD

Address

TALBOT GROUP LTD
FLAT 7 TALBOT COURT
BLACKBIRD HILL
LONDON
NW9 8SB
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06730822
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £68,069
Debtors: £52,950
Creditors due within one year: £292,713
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£171,694
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£20,194
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Winston Mccarthy
26 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Usha Shah
26 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TALBOT COURT (BLACKBIRD HILL) FREEHOLDERS LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2015

Previous Addresses

19 CHENDUIT WAY
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 3NX
Changed 28 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.talbotgroup.co.uk
www.talbotgroup.property
www.talbotgroup.properties
www.talbotgroup.services
www.talbotgroup.active
www.talbot.group
www.talbotgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 28 Oct 2015 12
31 Oct 2013 22 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 17 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 10 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 6 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years