TALBOTT'S BIOMASS ENERGY LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jun 2014

Address

TALBOTT'S BIOMASS ENERGY LIMITED
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
THE OLD BARN CAVERWALL PARK CAVERSWALL LANE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST3 6HP
(217 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01451877
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 1979
Dissolution Date:
19 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
23 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2008
Filed on:
21 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Fielding
7 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Amy Fielding
14 Jan 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Grimes
7 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Hughes
7 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Pritchard
17 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Benjamin Talbott
14 Jan 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Diane Talbott
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Talbott
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stuart Wright
7 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 1985

Previous Company Names

TALBOTTS HEATING LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

TOLLGATE DRIVE TOLLGATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST16 3HS
Changed 27 Feb 2009

DRUMMOND ROAD
ASTONFIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STAFFORD
ST16 3HJ
Changed 21 Jul 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.talbottsbiomassenergy.co.uk
www.talbottsbiomassenergy.com
www.talbottsbiomassenergy.net
www.talbottsbiomassenergy.org.uk
www.talbottsbiomassenergy.org
www.talbottsbiomassenergy.equipment
www.talbottsbiomassenergy.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 23 Jun 2008 8
31 Oct 2006 18 Jul 2007 9
31 Oct 2005 9 Oct 2006 12
31 Oct 2004 5 Sep 2005 11
31 Oct 2003 25 May 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years